Board of Directors

From left to right: (1st row) Halyna Hryn, Vitaly Chernetsky, Yohanan Petrovsky-Shtern, Adriana Helbig, Serhii Plokhii, Roman Shirokov, (2nd row) George Grabowicz, Virko Baley, Lev Chaban, Jurij Dobczansky, Andrew Sorokowski, Martha Kichorowska Kebalo, (3rd row) Olena Nikolayenko, Zenon Wasyliw, Alexandra Hrycak, Ivanna Bilych, Askold Melnyczuk, Laada Bilaniuk, (4th row) Pavlo Gintov, Oleh Kotsyuba, Margarita Balmaceda, Andriy Danylenko, Roman Brukh, Anna Procyk, (5th row) Solomiya Ivakhiv, Albert Kipa, Oxana Shevel, Myron Stachiw, Vasyl Zayachkivsky.

Executive Committee

Halyna Hryn photo
HALYNA HRYN
President
VITALY CHERNETSKY
First Vice President & Delegate to World Council
YOHANAN PETROVSKY-SHTERN
Learned Secretary
ADRIANA HELBIG
Treasurer
SERHII PLOKHII
Academic Vice President
ROMAN SHIROKOV
Academic Vice President
GEORGE GRABOWICZ
Academic Vice President
VIRKO BALEY
Academic Vice President

Recording Secretary

LEV CHABAN

Committee Chairs & Section Heads

ANDREW SOROKOWSKI, Bylaws
MARTHA KICHOROWSKA KEBALO, Chapters
OLENA NIKOLAYENKO, Communications
ZENON WASYLIW, Finance
OLEH KOTSYUBA, Information Technology
ALEXANDRA HRYCAK, Institutional Liaison
IVANNA BILYCH, Esq., Law Advisory
JURIJ DOBCZANSKY, Library & Archives
ANDRIY DANYLENKO, Membership
ASKOLD MELNYCZUK, Outreach
LAADA BILANIUK, Publications Committee
ADRIANA HELBIG, Scholarships & Grants

VIRKO BALEY, Director, Arts & Music Section
ANNA PROCYK, Director, History, Social Sciences & Law Studies Section
ROMAN BRUKH, Director, Mathematics & Sciences Section
ROMAN SHIROKOV, Director, Medicine & Biology Section
GEORGE GRABOWICZ, Director, Philology Section

Board Members-At-Large

MARGARITA BALMACEDA
PAVLO GINTOV
SOLOMIYA IVAKHIV
ALBERT KIPA
OXANA SHEVEL
MYRON STACHIW
VASYL ZAYACHKIVSKY

Audit Committee

ROMAN KUC, Chair
LEONID HRABOVSKY, Vice Chair
MELANIA NYNKA
OREST DEYCHAKIWSKY
KATHY NALYWAJKO

Staff and Consultants

VASYL MAKHNO, Office Manager and Programs Coordinator
NATALIA HONCHARENKO, Staff Accountant
MARKIAN DOBCZANSKY, Administrative Associate
MICHAEL ANDREC, Archives Consultant
LEV CHABAN, Library Curator-Consultant
MARKO SLYZ, Library Associate
ALEXANDER NEPREL, Building Maintenance
VOLODYMYR HNATIV, IT Support
KRISTINA CONROY, Communications Consultant
ANTON VARGA, Graphic Designer